.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

trivium wallpapers

images Screenshots Trivium Wallpaper: trivium wallpapers. Trivium Poster Band Picture
  • Trivium Poster Band Picture

  • gauravster
    04-22 11:07 AM
    What I say should not be construed as any form of legal advice but based on what I know I list the following things.

    1. Most likely if you are in EB3, your labor PERM application would have only required things that qualify you for EB3. So the same labor cannot be used to file for EB2.
    2. You should go ahead and file for I-140. It is imperative that you be employed in the same/similar job as your EB3 application when I-140 is filed for, in case there is an RFE (request for evidence).
    3. Once your I-140 is approved, I think you get some flexibility in moving within the organization and you could be moved to a role with different job requirements. These job requirements might qualify you for a EB2 job role. You can then file for a EB2 labor PERM(job postings, application etc). Once this labor is approved, when you file the I-140 for this, you can ask that the priority date be ported. Most certainly there will be an RFE for this I-140 application. Some employer attroneys (esp those conservative) require that for new Labor to be filed, your job role must be more than 50% different to be justified in case of a RFE.

    Step 3 might also require an amendment to your H1B. I am not very sure about how exactly this goes. Potentially, I think you can also change employer and apply again from new employer as long as the I-140 is not revoked by the previous employer.

    I hope this helps.


    Hi, I just got my LC approved after about 7 months of waiting as EB3, My PD is Sep 08. Its now time to start filing for the I-140, what can I do to port my EB3 to EB2? (I'm from Europe and I have 6 years of work experience and a MS Finance degree from a US university).

    Do I need to "change" job within my company?

    Do I need to redo all the work (job postings, PERM application etc) even that I have my LC approved?

    wallpaper Trivium Poster Band Picture trivium wallpapers. Trivium photo
  • Trivium photo

  • linray
    06-14 12:43 PM
    Hi guys,

    my h1 got approved on 21st of april 2009.
    Could you please update this post? Per the post, I got some points:
    1. Your H1B transfer denied and your I-94 card is expired
    2. You filed H1B transfer again using premium processing
    3. You got approval

    Did you get a new I-94 card since your I-94 is expired?
    Do you need to leave the USA for stamp?

    trivium wallpapers. trivium wallpaper. wallpaper
  • trivium wallpaper. wallpaper

  • Macaca
    01-28 09:03 AM
    There is a pledge for $75 and recurring pledges in another forum.

    2011 Trivium photo trivium wallpapers. trivium wallpaper.
  • trivium wallpaper.

  • kirupa
    04-25 09:29 PM
    The green one looks nice now :)


    trivium wallpapers. trivium wallpapers.
  • trivium wallpapers.

  • kirupa
    01-14 12:51 AM
    Cool - added! :)

    trivium wallpapers. trivium wallpapers.
  • trivium wallpapers.

  • milind70
    10-09 02:22 PM

    My wife's EAD card returned back and message showing , card returned by Postal, undeliverable and need response by 180 days with update the address, yesterday's message.

    Actually she got her FP and EAD notice receipt number to the same address, but card returned back.

    But in this case I saw 20days back, card production ordered and sent the notice. And I am waiting for the card to be delivered and 30days to wait to ask customer service.


    Can you please let me know , how to reach customer service representative with options type?.

    This happens from time to time dont know why but it happens.It happened for my wife too , we had efiled for EAD and her application status showed that notice(FP) returned as undeliverable. My wife wrote back to USCIS
    saying that she had received all her prior communication from USCIS here
    (for example we put in copies of 485 recipt notice,485 FP notice,EAD recipt notice) and it seems to a mistake of USPS. She also wrote to the Local Postmaster as to why the notice from USCIS was returned and in future all this should not reoccur. Within a day or two we got her EAD approved and recieved it in mail.
    The point I am trying to make is that calling(it might not be the best option as lines are busy,reps dont have the info you would like etc) as well as writing does help when u know the where to send mail , we were lucky as we had efiled so it does specify where to send the application and docs .Good Luck.


    trivium wallpapers. Screenshots Trivium Wallpaper:
  • Screenshots Trivium Wallpaper:

  • franklin
    11-16 04:56 PM
    If you have applied for AOS (1-485) your application will continue processing regardless of Priority Date becoming current.

    However, and this is the important bit, you will only get your final approval (aka greencard in the mail) if a visa number is allocated to you. That only happens when you Priority Date is current (in the vast majority of cases, unless you were incredibly lucky and got a visa number allocated to you before Aug 17th - you would have your greencard by now if that were the case).

    FWIW - this is how a lot of applications were approved in May / June time. A lot of people had been waiting a long time (since 05 before retrogression hit) with approved applications pending visa number availability. Suddenly, they became available, and they got their cards quickly.

    Consider it this way. A lot of people appllied for AOS in 05 before retrogression. Their PD then became retrogressed and they were stuck in the yearly EAD / AP renewals, waiting for their PD to become current again for their GC to be approved. This happened for a brief window in May / June / July (depending on your PD / country ect) and then they got approval. Anything ringing a bell in this pattern?

    2010 trivium wallpaper. wallpaper trivium wallpapers. Screenshots Trivium Wallpaper:
  • Screenshots Trivium Wallpaper:

  • thomachan72
    09-17 09:22 AM
    For a person holding a 10-year multiple entry B1/B2 visa, how long can they stay for each visit. Is it determined at the port of entry by the officer? or is there a standard like 30 days or something per visit? I know parents visiting can stay for max of 6 months. Can they travel across to canada and then reenter for another 6 months? Just curious.


    trivium wallpapers. Trivium - Matt and Corey with
  • Trivium - Matt and Corey with

  • arsh007
    02-28 12:08 PM
    I have one year left on my second H1. I am EB3, Canadian born category. Just got I-140 approved last week or so. I've been working here in California for the same employer for 6 years. My PD is Nov 04. I feel like I've taken a big career hit. I am so unhappy with my job - and I'm doing my best to improve the situation including having frank discusssion with the management here on how we can do things better. But they are so risk and change averse, it's so frustrating. I'm going to grad school for my MS in Eng Management part time. Alas, I am only 60% done, with another year to go. Let me put it this way, if i had my GC, I would quit tomorrow morning. I'd rather be unemployed than work here. I just want to concentrate on school and move my career towards strategic management, and management consulting, not engineering. I'm considering giving up and moving back home. I don't know if I can stay in this job for what it seems another 2-3 years!!! It's career suicide. I've been slowly trying to look for a better job, and I'm loathe to take on another eng position which I'm sure I can get without a problem. That is because my heart would not be in it. Any suggestions? Is it possible to just go home and continue the GC process? I can finish school remotely, it's not a problem where I am located.

    One option for you would be to consider looking for another job which meets your expectations. You can ask your new employer to file a new Green card PERM. After PERM approval you can file a new I-140 along with a request to transfer your priority date (PD) of Nov 2004 from the old I-140 to the new I-140. This way you can keep working in the job or profession of your choice while not sacrificing any of the time you have originally invested in the 1st Green card process. Hope this helps.

    Please see the link for additional information:


    hair trivium wallpaper. trivium wallpapers. Trivium wallpaper
  • Trivium wallpaper

  • zoooom
    10-25 10:56 PM
    Come on guys...some one..


    trivium wallpapers. Trivium Monster Face Picture
  • Trivium Monster Face Picture

  • samrat_bhargava_vihari
    02-12 09:43 AM

    hot trivium wallpapers. trivium wallpapers. Trivium Wallpapers
  • Trivium Wallpapers

  • shruthi07
    01-01 10:05 PM
    You can apply for a new passport after 30 mar 2007.

    Expiry Date will be 10 years from the date of issue.

    You will get your old passport along with the new one.


    house trivium by metalheart trivium wallpapers. trivium 5 dark pentagram
  • trivium 5 dark pentagram

  • wandmaker
    02-25 01:34 AM
    Dear friends,
    I have a situation here and it may not be very different from what many others are facing as well. But just that I am not sure what I should be doing now.

    I have a H1B visa and I am working for a company in NY state. I will be leaving the company on this Friday (laid off) . My company has informed me that they can hold my H1B for upto a month after which they have asked me to leave the country if they cant find another assignment for me.
    My question is :
    1) Can I transfer my H1B to some consulting company , that can atleast hold my H1B so that I stay in status? If anyone knows any info on some good consulting xompanies in NYC , that would be very helpful info for me.

    2) My wife is on H1B as well .. If I go as a dependent (H4) on her (in case I dont find a job) , will I still be able to shift to H1 in the middle of the year or should I wait until Apr 2010 until the qouta opens? I also would like to know how long it takes for a H1 to H4 transfer and what are the procedures for the same.

    3) Can I go from H4 to F1 and then back to H1B when the qouta opens in Apr.

    Thanks a lot for your time. I appreciate your help in this regard.

    File COS to H4, while you have the active paystubs and transfer back to H1 when you find job. Given the current situation at all front, this is the safest bet and most importantly you are not breaking any law.

    tattoo trivium wallpapers. trivium wallpapers. Trivium
  • Trivium

  • swati2309
    06-20 03:53 PM
    Our fellow marchers,

    The two of us, here in LA, are trying to hear as many stories as possible and get all the information to write our script. The more compelling the stories, the more powerful this documentary can be.

    This is a collective voice and we are all in this together. Think of this as our chance to make this voice heard. All of us who are part of this struggle are giving our best in creating world-class software, products & services. But most of all, we are providing some of the best years of our life to this adopted homeland of ours. In return, we are living our life in a holding pattern instead of realizing our potential to the fullest.

    Please do come forward and share your stories with us. People who are not in LA can still be a part of this, email us your stories. We will figure out a way to weave you in If you wish to stay anonymous, let us know and we will not mention your names, we just want to understand your life stories.

    The broader our understanding of the issues that all of us are facing, the stronger the script would come out to be.

    Bring your unique gift to this voice and help us make a change for all of us.

    You can email Jwalant at jay@immigrationvoice.org or us at weTheVoice@gmail.com

    Aradhana & Swati


    pictures Screenshots Trivium Wallpaper: trivium wallpapers. Trivium Wallpaper
  • Trivium Wallpaper

  • Ramba
    07-25 04:40 PM
    Very easy. No need to file new 485 or CP. Interfile, by sending the copy of new 140 approval notice to your pending 485. Requset them to consider your latest approved Eb2-140 as a underlying immigrart visa petition for your pending 485. Ofcourse, you need a latest employment offer letter from the original sponser when requesting the change.

    However, this may require aggressive follow up with USCIS.

    dresses Trivium Wallpapers trivium wallpapers. trivium wallpaper.
  • trivium wallpaper.

  • ak_2006
    06-21 03:37 PM
    Did somebody do research on getting the correct/valid photos for I 485 in the cheapest possible way ?
    Please look :

    Look this link for photo related information.

    If possible, you can use AAA card for better/free photos.

    But don't look for money, try to get best photos.


    makeup Trivium - Matt and Corey with trivium wallpapers. trivium by metalheart
  • trivium by metalheart

  • shana04
    08-09 12:55 PM
    1. How do you know that we are not approving 2004 cases? Just that you didn't got your approval doesn't mean that we are not approving 2004 cases.

    2. There are not that many 2004 cases, so we are approving 2005 and 2006 cases.

    3. We divided cases into 3 boxes : 2004, 2005, 2006. It must be a case that IO's assigned to 2006 are working faster and efficiently.

    4. We received so many 2006 I-485 applications on 07/02/2007. We are just processing by Receive Date.

    5. We made a policy to approve I-485 cases bases on I-140 approval dates. Since we have many cases with old I-140 approval cases that happened to be with earlier priority dates, we are approving them now.

    6. There are so many FBI name check hits on 2004 cases. All name hits will be processed later.

    7. Oops... we sorted all cases that can be approved, by descending order. Sorry!

    8. Time and again we want to approve that we can do anything we want.

    9. All EB2 perm cases are really frustrated EB3 cases that have an older EB3 priority dates. We just wanted to be fair to them.

    10. Yikes! Dog ate all 2004 cases.

    11. Ding, these 2003, 2004 and Early 2005 boxes are under these 2006 boxes that we are too lazy to pick them up.

    girlfriend Trivium trivium wallpapers. trivium tattoos - Google
  • trivium tattoos - Google

  • GCHope2011
    08-10 08:20 AM
    alright..I came back without any problem.

    Immigration at POE (Dulles airport) was breeze, first officer said, "oh..you have parole letter".
    he checked something in the system and asked me to go inside..

    Took baggage..went into customs...where they sent me into another room.

    CBP officer took the AP..felt bad that I have been waiting since 2007 for GC..in < 5 mins, stamped and said, good luck..you are done.

    Thats it.
    Welcome back and thanks for posting the conclusion of the thread.

    Hope all is well on home front.

    hairstyles Trivium Monster Face Picture trivium wallpapers. Trivium - Trivium Wallpaper
  • Trivium - Trivium Wallpaper

  • a_yaja
    01-02 01:52 PM
    Guys, I am in the same boat with my passport expiring in 2007. I will have to get a new passport since the current one was already valid for 10 years (issued in 97).

    Does any one here have any experience / ideas on how long it takes to get the new passport from the consulate here ?

    Thanks !

    It took me just three days to get the passport from New York. I sent it by "Next Day" USPS on Monday (there was an option to get it delivered by "Next Day" USPS) and I got it back on Thursday by 10:00 a.m.

    03-18 03:28 PM
    Complaining to DOL is an option, but that's a long process. I'm trying to avoid red flag gets raised and making my attorney richer by RFE, MTR etc.

    Since my current company is ready to help, I'm looking for ways to get the $10K (from my this year's salary) included in the current W2 before I file my taxes.

    Later I can take on my ex-employer and it can take it's own time.

    This employer already hurt you by revoking your 140 and seems like you are not a big fan of his. Why don't you file a WH4 form with DOL for Feb'08 to Apr'08 salary. That way it becomes your ex-employer problem and you can explain your status all the way from Jan'08 to Apr'08.

    06-13 11:29 PM
    I am working in Company A and currently on OPT. My 2008 H1visa has been approved. It will be effective on Oct.1st. Now I got a much better job offer from company B, and need to join the new company in July. How can I transfer my H1 visa? Thanks a lot in advance. By the way, I can work on OPT for any employer before Oct 1st.