.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

pictures of hands holding

images Image of hands holding up the pictures of hands holding. A Pair of Hands Holding All
  • A Pair of Hands Holding All

  • alucard666
    08-28 03:11 PM
    Something like this would have been in their news section but I just logged on and there is nothing there.

    wallpaper A Pair of Hands Holding All pictures of hands holding. the background of hands
  • the background of hands

  • raysaikat
    01-15 12:38 PM
    Hi folks, sorry for posting this again, but I posted in the self-help area and nobody answered (I guess there's very little traffic there surprisingly)....

    Hi Folks

    I'm here in the US on a L1A visa and would like to apply for Green Card (I'm assuming i-485) soon. My wife who is currently outside of US has recently received her L2 visa within one business day I may add! So, we're waiting for her to join me here in the States within two months as she is currently working abroad and needs to wait for her bonus $...

    In any case, I was thinking of applying for an EAD for her in conjunction of i-485, but I've been reading that others who are holding a H1 visa is also applying for an EAD (why on earth for?!) as you are allowed to work on H1 already no? I thought EAD is authorization to work only??

    In my case, my wife needs EAD in order to work as L2 only allows her entry to the States and her visa would "clone" mine (ie. whatever my expiry date is, hers will expire).

    Should I also apply for EAD too even though my L1a visa already permits me to work legally here in the US?

    Do you have your I-140 approved? Green card is independent of your current status (L-1 or H-1); the speed of getting green card depends on what category you can apply (Eb-1, EB-2 or EB-3) and your country of birth (i.e., the country where you were born, not the country of citizenship).

    pictures of hands holding. stock vector : Vector of hands
  • stock vector : Vector of hands

  • sanax
    11-30 09:44 PM
    Here is what I can advise

    1) Get all the supporting documentation that you have for both cases. Example tickets/ citations, fine receipts, any other docs related to the case you can find. make sure you make photo copies of all documents
    2) Get a court dispositon documents for both cases to prove that the cases are closed and fine was paid
    3) Make sure you run all these documents past your immigration attorney to ensure nothing is missing. Also get in touch with your lawyers that handled the DUI & other case to see if they can help you with paperwork
    4) If you are not comfortable defending you case you can take an attorney with you. That is entirely optional thing.
    5) No one on this forum or immigration officer has any moral right to tell you what you did was good or bad. Its the job of courts and they have already made you pay fine. So as long as you can furnish all relevant papers that these cases are closed you are fine with your immigration process.

    Thanks for the comment!

    I've done the entire process on my own untill today. I also did not have any lawyers involved in any of the misdemeanors. I do have documentation of all the cases. All cases are closed and I'm just paying the fines and have to put up with the probation. I spoke to a lawyer (first time I met with him) today and he advise me to pay him $600 to accompany me to the interview.

    Any take on the lawyer's advice? Or can I take the challenge on my own?

    2011 the background of hands pictures of hands holding. hands holding plant,
  • hands holding plant,

  • sodh
    07-18 05:09 PM
    Please someone reply tommorow you can face this.


    pictures of hands holding. I#39;m told the hand-holding
  • I#39;m told the hand-holding

  • chantu
    12-06 10:46 AM
    I think, if you don't have labor doc, you can go to FLCDataCenter.com (http://www.flcdatacenter.com/) and search for MS Access document for the year when you file for the labor. If you have the number from the LC doc, search for that number in the access file and you will find the details of your case.

    pictures of hands holding. Collection of hands holding
  • Collection of hands holding

  • glus
    05-10 07:23 PM
    Nothing is "forever." If you hire a good attorney, he/she can argue, that you did have immigrant intent in the past, but have abandoned it and will try to get you a visa. However, without a good lawyer, it may be very difficult to persuade a consular officer that you no longer wish to immigrate to the U.S. after entering here. Contact me via PM if you wish and I can get you in touch with attorney who can answer more questions of yours. Thanx.


    pictures of hands holding. Set of hands holding different
  • Set of hands holding different

  • priya9178
    01-09 11:19 AM
    Iam on H4 and my visa expired on oct 31 '06 , I have applied for extension on oct 20 '06 , but havent got my extension yet, I have another problem my passport is expiring on Feb 13 '07. WIll be going to Houston to get my fresh passport this weekend.

    I have to visit India this month end and have booked my tickets with delta, from US to India via Paris(France).

    I have 3 questions :

    1. Do I Need an airport transit visa since iam travelling via France ?
    2. How long will it take to get my fresh passport if I applied over the counter on emergency system (Tatkaal)
    3. Can I travel with an expired H4 visa ?

    Please Help ???

    2010 stock vector : Vector of hands pictures of hands holding. Image of hands holding up the
  • Image of hands holding up the

  • virtual55
    06-20 08:57 AM
    get the photos from CVS, they give you 6 photos for 8 bucks


    pictures of hands holding. pictures of hands holding.
  • pictures of hands holding.

  • bbct
    03-14 05:15 PM
    Which service center did you file your I-485 and how come your I-485 was denied by a local USCIS officer? Are you were called for an interview?

    Please help! My I-485 was denied by a local USCIS officer because of visa availability. My case is EB2 PERM based and I filed I-485 in July 2007 when the visa number was available.

    Apparently USCIS made a mistake if they have any knowledge of the wellknown visa bulletin fiasco of July 2007 (Visa bulletiin No. 107). What should I do to correct this? If I file a motion to reopen (MTR), it will cost me $1500 legal fee+$585 filing fee. Any suggestions are really appreciated.

    Here is what it said:" At the time you filed your I-485, the Visa Bulletin of the Department of State provided that the employment based visas were unavailable for persons in your category. Section 245.2 of title 8 of the Code of Regulations (CFR) states, in part:'an immigration visa must be immediately available in order for an alien to properly file an adjustment application under section 245 of the Act," ...

    hair hands holding plant, pictures of hands holding. Close Up of Hands holding
  • Close Up of Hands holding

  • shana04
    03-05 05:17 PM
    Can someone post a sample letter for removing lawyer from G28 and a notice to represent case himself/herself

    G28 self


    pictures of hands holding. tattoos of hands holding. with
  • tattoos of hands holding. with

  • Canadian_Dream
    07-24 04:58 PM
    I was in the same situation. My application sent on June 8, received June 11 was entered in the system in July second week while my spouse's application was entered in the system today. There seems to be some delay in processing June second week applications, this is just from my observations from various posts and following . Rest assured you will receive the receipt. I was panicked regarding my application whether it is returned or lost or denied.
    When I looked at the I-485 adjudicators manual (available at USCIS website) I found out that all applications are entered in the system even if it is routed be returned back to the applicant for whatever reason. It is simply not possible to not to have an application in the system. So I guess it is matter of time before you will get the receipt. Check with USCIS customer service reps, they are very friendly. If you don't hear anything in another day or two open a service request. This was advised to me by USCIS customer service rep. It usually take 30 days to receive a response but at least you will be assured that someone is looking at it. NSC has issued a notice saying all the applications will be receipted by Aug 01, so wait till then and if you don't hear from them refile the whole thing again as a last resort.

    Hope this helps. Good Luck !!!

    Hi ,

    Our attorney mailed our applications to NSC on 7thJune and thru USPS tracking number, we know it has reached NSC on11th June early morning. Have called NSC 5 times in last 3weeks, but every time, I am told our data is not in the system.... Our attorney is asking us to hold on for some more time, till he hears from his bank if the checks have been encashed??? But till now, no news...

    Kindly let us know, if anybody who have filed at same time and have not yet received any update???

    Thanks in advance!!!!

    hot I#39;m told the hand-holding pictures of hands holding. close-up of hands
  • close-up of hands

  • SSSarkar
    06-25 11:42 AM
    My company is paying all the cost except medical exam and photos.


    house Drawing+of+hands+holding+ pictures of hands holding. Drawing+of+hands+holding+
  • Drawing+of+hands+holding+

  • beautifulMind
    08-02 01:23 PM
    I sent money orders for 485. is there a way to track if money orders were cashed by USCIS..the money already left my bank once the money order was issued by my bank

    tattoo Collection of hands holding pictures of hands holding. Close-up of two hands holding
  • Close-up of two hands holding

  • mnkaushik
    02-06 02:22 PM
    Hi All,

    I got promoted to Manager but my GC is applied for a Consultant 2 position (Developer Job Description). My Lawyers do not think it is an issue since it has been more than 6 months of my 485 application.

    Is this really true?



    pictures Set of hands holding different pictures of hands holding. Hands Holding Heart Shaped
  • Hands Holding Heart Shaped

  • uma001
    11-04 04:35 PM
    From 1998 - till date, How many times EB3 priority dates were made current

    dresses close-up of hands pictures of hands holding. Drawings+of+hands+holding+
  • Drawings+of+hands+holding+

  • DSJ
    06-21 02:50 PM
    You might save lot of money if you don't apply 485

    Did somebody do research on getting the correct/valid photos for I 485 in the cheapest possible way ?


    makeup pictures of hands holding. pictures of hands holding. Drawing+of+hands+holding+
  • Drawing+of+hands+holding+

  • bidhanc
    04-19 02:47 PM

    I just got back from Mumbai.
    My Indian passport was issued here in the States.
    My last place of work in India was Delhi (that was in 2000,where I got my initial visa done).
    But I am a resident of Bhubaneswar.

    I opted for Mumbai as it was going to be my port of entry.
    Did not get any such warning or mail.
    So not much trouble as far as the stamping was concerned.

    Don't understand why they would try and compel you to move to your own district. This must be a recent thing.

    Important question is, if they refuse to stamp at your first choice, how do you get the 2nd appointment at your own district? And will it be worth the trouble.
    Sorry, don't know abt that.


    girlfriend Close-up of two hands holding pictures of hands holding. act of holding hands.
  • act of holding hands.

    05-05 10:11 AM
    Thank you. I will give it a try.

    so my question is, AP is needs be to on hand and how do they know that she has it on hand since it was approved and sent on Apr 8th according to the email.

    We can even say yes she had it but lost it over there so i mail her the document. right?

    Once AP is approved, you can travel and have someone here send it to you. I have personally done that without a problem. I left the country and a friend of mine brought the document. A couple of my other friends followed my example, travelled without the document in hand and none of us have had a problem.

    hairstyles tattoos of hands holding. with pictures of hands holding. Picture of hand holding
  • Picture of hand holding

  • raysaikat
    03-13 08:26 PM
    Hi All,

    I am in tough situation. Hope you can help me. I applied and got OPT card on DEC-2007. I thought I can complete my MASTER's by that time but one of my proff gave me D grade and according to University rules, I cannot graduate if I have D grade in Graduating Semester(Even though I have 3.09 GPA including that subject). Right now I enrolled in an online course and I will graduating in MAY2008, at the same time I am in Consultancy who are applying for my H1. They don't have any idea about my Case and are really confused when I gave the Graduation status letter that was issued by our University.

    This is the matter that I have in my Graduate Status letter.

    "This is to verify that harish is graduate student in good standing, currently working on Master of Science degree with a major in Electrical Engineering. He has successfully completed 30 of the 33 required hours of enrollment on his graduate plan of study, and is currently enrolled in the remaining three hours. He has passed his exit examination, and has submitted his application for the degree for the spring semester of 2008. Provided that he successfully completes his final enrollment, he would be awarded his degree. Spring 2008 degrees will be officially conferred on May 26th, 2008. Diplomas and official transcripts that display spring awards will become available approximately the third week of July, 2008"

    Is this enough to apply for H1 in Master's Quota? if not what is the right way to apply and get H1 safely. I am planning to apply H1 with Bachelors even to be on safe side but we all know the chance of getting H1 with Bachelors is very less.

    Please help me what to do with this situation and having letter from the university.

    I believe that you need the actual diploma (you send a photocopy of it to USCIS) for getting counted in the M.S. quota. Most schools give the diploma once you have finished all requirements.

    05-04 01:26 PM
    Hello experts,

    My situation:

    1) H1- I have completed 6 years on H1 in Oct 2010.Out of six years,I stayed out of US for more than 1.5 years.
    2) EAD- I had ead since 2007 but started using it since Oct 2010 for first emplyer.
    Now using ead for working with the present (second) employer as a permanent employee.
    3) AP- getting AP regularly since 2007.Used AP twice in 2010 and once in 2011.Initially my H1 emplyer asked me to use it,since I was not on project.
    In 2011, I used it,since my H1 was also expired.

    4) I-485 - filed in July 2007 only for myself on EB3( my family didn't able to come to US during that period)
    PD July 2006

    Earlier my family was situated in India and had H4, so they were able to travel.Since kids are studying ,they prefered to stay there for education.
    Now I am in difficult situation, since if family decides to come to US after the education, they won't be able to travel , since they lost their dependent status.
    Using travel visa won't be helpful for longer stay.

    My previous H1 emplyer told me that the family greencard applications could be filed once the PD becomes current.Based on present dates,it is going to take 5-6 years.

    Options: Is it possible to convert from ead to H1?[I want to use H1 only for the family to maintain their H4 status.With H4, they could be able to travel as per the situation.
    Since I am working as a permanent employee, it will be easy to renew/maintain H1.

    Is it possible to convert ead to H1? What could be the consequences?

    Please advice.:confused:


    You can switch back to a H-1 and have an EAD in parallel. In fact it is a safer bet and gives you the flexibility to travel easily. I would not recommend you use the EAD unless you have to and stay on H as long as possible. But irrespective of whether you use your EAD or not, do not let it expire and dont forget to renew it. Just keep your options open.


    07-31 06:09 PM
    More information???????????