.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

imagenes de amor imposible

images de amor imposible. santa imagenes de amor imposible. con las semillas de amor,
  • con las semillas de amor,

  • Houstonguy
    04-24 11:56 AM
    Paapu, I support IV's move and whole-heartedly acknowledge your adept leadership. Please stay encouraged and forgive your fellow brothers, who don't know what is good for them, and be blessed with inner strength for your self-less work.

    The most important thing for all of us now is OUR COLLECTIVE SUPPORT TO IV by instant contribution, to accomplish these reforms which can change many lives and careers. I think this the biggest expected reform, bigger than July 2nd filing SUCCESS, thus we should do HIGHEST contribution to pull it to our side. We should think - What I, as an individual, am doing for this peaceful lobbying? Am I doing anything? can I do more? and then we will find ways to help IV and help ourselves. Then we would not think twice to add $100 or $200 which is about 1/10 th cost of your 1 month apt rent - and stop paying rent forever after greencard and saving millions with free job change, multiple jobs, own business, or buying house etc.

    Everybody should realise the importance of getting the some relief rather than nothing with further discussion on ROW effect, please!

    My $200.00 is on its way.

    wallpaper con las semillas de amor, imagenes de amor imposible. AMOR IMPOSIBLE

  • eb3_nepa
    03-24 05:20 PM
    At one point in time, i was the First to propose a meeting with NumbersUSA, but now i have to agree with Logicliffe. They have a specific agenda and want to reduce ALL forms of immigration.

    Fighting them is like banging ur head against the wall. You can argue with someone who is fair and not totally biased against immigration. Even their message on the website is misleading. First they say "NumbersUSA Action is pro-environment, pro-worker, pro-liberty and pro-immigrant." and 2 paragraphs later they say "Those who need to refer to NumbersUSA Action with a short, descriptive modifier should call it an immigration-reduction organization." How it can be "pro-immigrant" and yet be an "immigration-reduction organization", i have no clue.

    imagenes de amor imposible. versos de amor imposible. amor
  • versos de amor imposible. amor

  • manand24
    10-15 01:55 PM
    I had LUDs on 10/05/2007, 10/07/2007, 10/09/2007 on my I-485 application after my FP appointment. I do not know what it means though.

    2011 AMOR IMPOSIBLE imagenes de amor imposible. frases de amor imposible.
  • frases de amor imposible.

  • eb2dec2005
    10-28 10:33 AM
    I applied for the renewal of my expired AP on Oct 12 which was received on Oct 14th.But neither the checks are cashes nor any reciept notice received.

    Is there anybody else in the same boat,Btw, the service center is NSC.


    imagenes de amor imposible. imagenes de amor imposible.
  • imagenes de amor imposible.

  • Jerrome
    05-21 12:42 PM
    well i have not used AC21, jsut changed the employer, so you mean to say i have to send the letter from the employer who originally sponsered me? right?

    No you have to send AC21 with new EVL.

    imagenes de amor imposible. amor imposible frases. frases de amor imposible. frases de amor. amor
  • amor imposible frases. frases de amor imposible. frases de amor. amor

  • starseed
    07-21 05:49 PM
    I did read some other posts re: this, but I'm not too sure how to go about it, what to say to them, etc? Should it be in writing, by phone? Plus the state of CA is so overwhelmed with budget issues, do you think they'd want to devote time to it? :confused:


    imagenes de amor imposible. frases de amor imposible. un
  • frases de amor imposible. un

  • chanduv23
    03-14 08:44 PM
    This is more pertinent to Physicians - I heard that following residency or J1 expiration one has to return to home country for 5 yrs. I have the following questions
    - What are the options for Fellowships and how do they weigh against the fellowship options for H1 holders ?
    - How difficult is it to obtain J1 waivers ?
    - Is the new J1 conrad law beneficial ?
    - Can someone share their success story of converting J1 to another visa, Thanks all

    A lot of people do get waiver jobs and convert to H1b. But the job locations will not be in cities and will be in remote areas, I am not sure how they do it but there seems to be a network through which all this happens. I have heard that the waiver process is very expensive and lawyers charge a hefty sum. If I get some info, I will pass it on to you.

    I was under the impression that the home residency requirement for J1 is 2 years and not 5 years. Please check with that too.

    2010 versos de amor imposible. amor imagenes de amor imposible. de amor imposible. santa
  • de amor imposible. santa

  • gsc999
    01-08 10:29 AM
    Heights of stupidity , does the child play with toys or its parents, why do they care about legality of parents !!
    Albaman & gcseeker:
    I am not an expert on this issue but per my understanding Contract law states that minors can't enter into a "valid" contract except for "necessities." Therefore, the need of their guardian's status. Also, these babies will get the $25K bond money when they become adults. I haven't read the Ts&Cs but am pretty sure about that


    imagenes de amor imposible. frases de amor imposible. amor
  • frases de amor imposible. amor

  • vjkypally
    01-26 05:01 PM

    hair frases de amor imposible. imagenes de amor imposible. Amor Imposible - 12 de febrero
  • Amor Imposible - 12 de febrero

  • snathan
    06-10 09:18 AM
    I am very thankful for such a generous response in such a short span of time.

    I have everything back with me except I-94 and VISA ( which can be had in india).

    I owe this forum a lot.....:) and i will have to repay it ...

    I am happy to know that your 'thefted' issue is solved . Is there any way you can help IV. There is a fund drive going on to solve some immigrant issue. If possible please contribute.


    imagenes de amor imposible. imagenes de amor imposible.
  • imagenes de amor imposible.

    03-06 04:10 PM
    I think given the volume of name checks cleared and USCIS is working on these cases(assuming) it will move to 2001 oct MAX or the same month and move a couple of days.

    hot imagenes de amor imposible. imagenes de amor imposible. frases de amor imposible.
  • frases de amor imposible.

  • ronhira
    09-18 09:42 PM
    USCIS admits to a backlog of 190K but most are in EB2-I/C and EB3 with a PD earlier than Aug 2007. No one knows how many people are waiting in these categories with approved I-140s from Aug2007-Sep2010. It could be another 150-200K. S0 even if the backlog is not 800K, but its around 400K.

    uscis definition of backlog is pending AOS applications that have been processed and have visa dates current...... they do not account for application with non-current dates as backlog..... so that's y they say the backlog is 190K..... but in reality the backlog size is many folder higher than 190K.....

    u may want to look for uscis definition of backlog....


    house frases de amor imposible imagenes de amor imposible. frases de amor imposible. amor
  • frases de amor imposible. amor

  • sammyb
    03-20 02:54 PM
    I was wondering with only 4 clean posts how could you get a red dot :) ...

    and on the issue of SSN, when I first came to this country I had gone thru the same but in my case I got the card after 6 weeks of the application ... but this wait was painful ... fortunately my company provided me salary advance (or say some money in advance which they later adjusted with my salary) and I survived ...

    tattoo amor imposible frases. frases de amor imposible. frases de amor. amor imagenes de amor imposible. [Para+un+amor+imposible.jpg]
  • [Para+un+amor+imposible.jpg]

  • desi3933
    03-02 10:17 AM
    The answer is Yes & No. You are correct that CIS should only care of status from last entry on visa. But CIS does ask for all the documents from your first entry to US. Though you can always invoke 245(k) in case you have status issues that does not stop CIS from asking old documents

    Well, please allow me make it clear. In order to request change or extension of status, the applicant must be maintaining visa status at time of the application. This is law. But status is defined from the moment one enter into the country. Whenever one enters on a visa status, previous visa status and details do not matter. They can not go back beyond date of entry.

    By the way - section 245(k) does not apply to change/extension of status. It applies ONLY to employment based adjustment of status application (I-485).

    Link to 245(k) memo (http://www.uscis.gov/files/nativedocuments/245%28k%29_14Jul08.pdf)

    Not a legal advice
    US citizen of Indian origin


    pictures frases de amor imposible. un imagenes de amor imposible. frases de amor imposible. amor
  • frases de amor imposible. amor

  • chalamurariusa
    04-28 10:02 AM
    Some one please advice!!!!!!

    dresses frases de amor imposible. imagenes de amor imposible. frases de amor imposible
  • frases de amor imposible

  • Gravitation
    12-19 12:32 AM
    There's a quite a misconception that if h1 is canceled, it cannot be extended. It's nothing like that. Your friend can file for visa transfer (pay extra for premium processing) and get it in two weeks.

    The only time you have to file a new H1 is when you leave US and remain outside for a year. Otherwise an transfer is all you need. This misconception is very widespread. Rajiv Khanna was at pains to try to exterminate this in one of his tele-conferences.

    Anyhow, at this point, your friend should be talking to an attorney instead of having you make a post at this forum.


    makeup frases de amor imposible. amor imagenes de amor imposible. frases de amor imposible
  • frases de amor imposible

  • silpa_23
    05-19 06:08 PM

    In brief, I have applied for I-485 when I was single and now priority dates are current. I need to add my spouse. Do I need to apply for I-485 for myself again? Below are the timelines.

    Thanks in advance.

    In August 2006.
    1. Employer A
    2. I was Single.
    3. Files I-140 and I-485 concurrently.
    4. Schedule A expired.
    5. Application moved to Eb3.

    In June 2007
    1.Employer B (Moved in June 2007 via H1b transfer).

    Married in 2008.

    April 2010.
    1. Employer B.
    2. New I-140 filed in EB2, approved.
    3. Ported EB3 PD of Aug 2006.

    May 2011.
    1. PD will be current in June 2011.
    2. I need apply I-485 for my spouse.

    Do I need to re-apply for I-485 and G-235a for the principal applicant.

    girlfriend [Para+un+amor+imposible.jpg] imagenes de amor imposible. dresses versos de amor
  • dresses versos de amor

  • gcformeornot
    01-03 11:15 AM

    hairstyles imagenes de amor imposible. imagenes de amor imposible. frases de amor imposible.
  • frases de amor imposible.

  • sumansk
    07-12 02:01 PM
    Is there someone in NY to call on Mrs. Clinton and apprise her of this mess of USCIS.If not directly may be get in touch with powerful indian community leaders who can talk to her about this matter.At least she can write a letter similar to Lofgren...

    Keep up the spirits MAN !!

    07-22 08:04 PM
    Hi Suk,

    We have been already working on this. Please see:


    On July 30, 2004, an interim rule "Employment Authorization Documents." 69 Fed. Reg. 45555 removed regulatory language limiting EAD validity periods to one-year increments and provides for USCIS issuance of multi-year EADs. The intent of this rule is - USCIS is to begin issuance of EADs with validity periods of more than one year. The reason for this interim rule was that 80%-90% of adjustment of status applications remain pending for longer than one year. Therefore applying for renewal of the EAD every year, as mentioned in the July 2004 interim rule, "creates burden on the applicant" and "creates avoidable additional workload for USCIS".

    This change to the EAD issuance policy and practice will benefit employers and individuals, as well as USCIS. Issuance of multi-year EADs and EADs with full periods of validity will also help to reduce USCIS workload and improve process efficiency. With the current practice, issuing EADs with one-year validity periods�in cases where it is likely that re-issuance of the EAD will be necessary�requires USCIS to perform redundant adjudications.

    Thanks for your help!

    Walden pond, is there anyway we can do a rigorous push for this. Is there something that we can do about it. Also, after this letter to USCIS, was there any response from their end...thanks for your time, btw, congratulations on receiving your green card. You really deserve it and trust me, every single soul in IV is happy for you.

    12-27 01:34 PM
    I would say wait until sulekha.com fills with ads Like "AC21 s welcome"

    to invoke AC21.:p