.:[Double Click To][Close]:.

3d nature wallpaper nature wallpaper

images 3d Wallpapers, 3d Nature 3d nature wallpaper nature wallpaper. About Strange Nature wallpaper
  • About Strange Nature wallpaper

  • vikki76
    06-17 03:40 PM
    Thanks a lot for informative reply. Good to know that you are not the only one battling choices in this GC maze

    wallpaper About Strange Nature wallpaper 3d nature wallpaper nature wallpaper. 3d nature wallpaper. 3d nature wallpaper hd. 3d nature wallpaper hd.
  • 3d nature wallpaper. 3d nature wallpaper hd. 3d nature wallpaper hd.

  • lostinbeta
    10-04 12:10 AM
    Ok, Hold the CTRL key on your keyboard then click on the layer that contains your original rectangle.

    Like where it says, make sure you have the marquee tool active in the tools menu on the left side, otherwise the rest won't work. The marquee tool is the first tool on the upper left hand side. It is a dotted rectangle.

    Press the up arrow once and the left arrow once (on your keyboard)

    Create a new layer...self explanitory

    Fill it with white... self explanitory

    Hold CTRL again and select the layer with your original rectangle again. Like you did earlier in this step. Make sure the new layer you created with the white fill is still active (it will be blue or something ,you will know if it is selected).

    Hit the delete key on your keyboard (or go to edit/cut or something, it also might be backspace on a MAC).

    Deselect with CTRL+D - self explanitory

    Now the next part of this I don't really agree with. Just keep the lines layer selected and use the down and right arrows on your keyboard to move it into place so it looks like the image in the tutorial.

    Hope this helps. That was only step 2! If you have any questions about the other steps, just post I guess :)

    mmm, photoshop......... its the best. I eat it for breakfast, lunch and dinner:)

    3d nature wallpaper nature wallpaper. hot nature wallpaper 3d.
  • hot nature wallpaper 3d.

  • srikondoji
    07-02 03:04 PM
    follow your lawyer's advice.
    You can still be part of plaitiff, if you can show the proof of your expenses and proove that you had a material loss because of USCIS/DOS goof up.

    Today morning when I was just adding the notarised birth affidavit that I had recievd last night from India and was leaving to fedex the papers to Nebraska, my lawyer called up and informed of the update and asked me not to send the app. Now after reading all the posts here, could someone advice if I should send the app- I mean if there is some re-thinking by USCIS, would they might say show us the sent reciept etc ???

    Pls advice,


    2011 3d nature wallpaper. 3d nature wallpaper hd. 3d nature wallpaper hd. 3d nature wallpaper nature wallpaper. 3d-animated-nature-wallpaper
  • 3d-animated-nature-wallpaper

  • vandanaverdia
    09-12 11:49 PM
    Keep up the good work in inviting members & initiating to re-activate the WA/OR chapter!


    3d nature wallpaper nature wallpaper. desktop wallpaper 3d nature.
  • desktop wallpaper 3d nature.

  • gc007
    01-05 10:23 PM
    I have been on H4 since 2000. I once got an H1-B in the year 01, but did not get to work. Meanwhile my H4 got extended till now.

    With the recent changes of de-coupling H1 & H4.......

    My question is can I use the previous H1-B issued in 01 and apply for COS without any cap restrictions ? And can this be used by a new Employer ?

    Appreciate any responses on this. Thanks

    3d nature wallpaper nature wallpaper. Best 3d Nature Wallpaper
  • Best 3d Nature Wallpaper

  • jliechty
    January 7th, 2005, 05:34 PM
    Sigma makes a good macro, as does Tamron and of course Nikon. I would buy the Nikon if I had the largest budget, but the others are not far off, if any different at all, in the quality of images that they can produce. One of the members here speaks highly of his equivalent Sigma macro (except in Canon mount).

    With that said, it's a very bad idea to order anything from the site you mentioned. Check ResellerRatings (http://www.resellerratings.com/) to see some feedback before ordering anything from an online dealer. I highly recommend B&H (http://www.bhphotovideo.com/) for new gear and accessories, and KEH for used items. I have ordered from both numerous times, and have always been satisfied.

    Edit: as an afterthought, I must add that anyone who tells you that your underexposure is caused by using a 35mm lens on a reduced-frame DSLR is full of "it." The only "disadvantage" of using a 35mm-based lens on most DSLRs is that the image is cropped, so the angle of view is equivalent to a lens on a 35mm camera that is 1.5X longer. There are "digital" lenses (Nikon DX or Canon EF-S) which can not cover a full 35mm frame, and are typically extremely wide (to compensate for the "crop factor" mentioned previously), but any "digitally integrated" or similar lens from Sigma or Tamron is nothing but marketing hype, IMHO.


    3d nature wallpaper nature wallpaper. wallpaper desktop 3d nature.
  • wallpaper desktop 3d nature.

  • kc_p21
    05-11 09:52 PM
    Thanks for taking time and calling NPR.

    2010 hot nature wallpaper 3d. 3d nature wallpaper nature wallpaper. 3d Wallpapers, 3d Nature
  • 3d Wallpapers, 3d Nature

  • doubleyou
    05-20 11:31 AM
    Pappu, Thanks for the link it is informative and looks like IV had raised the namecheck issue. Let us see if there are other members on IV still experiencing FBI check delay.

    Maybe then a retouch of the issue will be helpful.


    3d nature wallpaper nature wallpaper. 3d Nature Wallpaper: nature
  • 3d Nature Wallpaper: nature

  • mundada
    11-25 11:50 AM
    As per the lawyers I got advice from

    1> F1 is non-immigrant visa unlike H1B which is dual intent visa.

    2> There is very high likelihood of F1 getting rejected at embassy because I have already shown my intent to immigrate by applying for GC. Hence, they suggested I will have to change status to F1 in the US and not leave the US till I complete education and join another firm on H1B. I decided not to go this path because I go to India almost every year.

    3> For reason stated in <1>, I cannot maintain both F1 and GC application. They suggested that I might slip through if I don't get RFE. However, chances of RFE are high when I would be renewing my EAD at the end of 1 year or dates become current as actually happened in July 07. I am happy I did not go this route.

    4> For reason stated in <1>, I can however maintain both H1B and GC. This means if my company agrees to maintain my H1B and GC, I can take unpaid vacation and go to school full-time. I can then come back at the end of semester and work for the company during winter or summer and return to school full-time. I did not think this was feasible.

    I will be completing my "part-time" MBA in May 08 because of the same reason. I have put part-time in quotes because many of my friends finished in 2 years and I will be finishing in two and half years.

    Finally, the above is my personal opinion and experience and I am not a qualified lawyer. Please consult a qualified lawyer about your particular case.

    hair 3d-animated-nature-wallpaper 3d nature wallpaper nature wallpaper. 3d nature wallpaper hd.
  • 3d nature wallpaper hd.

  • RecycledRaj
    09-18 01:17 PM
    i had interview at mumbai consulate on friday morning 9.30.

    EVERYONE please take time to read and reply...

    the officer was very rude... i said good morning upon entering and she did not reply.... then she said she is getting strange people since morning and no one is following her instructions....
    she asked me the name of company, my job title etc..i replied ...
    and then she asked me for my old passport and wrote CWOP on expired visa.....
    she asked my wife if she has old passport and i said no and there it started..."SHE got angry and said did i asked you? let her speak... " "women can speak for herself etc..." she did utter some few words slowly so i said "excuse me" and that's it..she told me people like me should not be in usa..etc...etc........."

    here is the deal...she did not gave me any slip or anything and said we can go now.....


    will i get my passport with stamp? or do they send Pink/Yellow/White slip through courier?

    expert any advise?
    i tracked the passport on VFS site on Saturday morning and VFS says they have not received passport from the embassy. is this normal? should i wait till monday evening before jump on any conclusion?


    3d nature wallpaper nature wallpaper. 3D Nature Wallpapers.
  • 3D Nature Wallpapers.

  • karl65
    10-27 08:46 AM
    I got the same response about AP (same RD), approved Oct 17, not received yet.

    Please let us know if you receive it. Good luck.

    My and my family's APs were approved on Oct 03 (Date issued-according to the NOAs) I received email of approval on Oct 22 and my lawyer received the notification on Oct 25. So be pacient, yours is coming soon.

    Good Luck:):):)

    hot desktop wallpaper 3d nature. 3d nature wallpaper nature wallpaper. 3d nature wallpaper
  • 3d nature wallpaper

  • little_willy
    08-11 02:36 PM
    As mentioned by Administrator2 to report any issues with the tracker on this thread, here are issues I found.

    1. I tried to sort the listing on Priority Date. The issue is that it does alphabetical sorting and not sorting according to the date. It displays all members with Apr-01, then Apr-02, then Apr-03 instead of Apr-01, May-01, Jun-01 etc.

    2. Also, right now, one can just go back or forth 2 pages at a time. say if you are on page 5, it displays page 3,4,5,6 and 7 as links. It would be nice to add a longer list of pages to jump to or a drop down/text box to jump to a desired page number would be better.

    Nice work to add this tracker...this will prevent all the different polls popping up.
    Are these issues sorted out? I still see the same problem when sorting by PD. When these problems are fixed, I am sure the tracker will be a valueable tool. I appreciate IV's effort to create such a tool for the community. Thanks.


    house 3d nature wallpaper nature 3d nature wallpaper nature wallpaper. 3d nature wallpapers. nature
  • 3d nature wallpapers. nature

  • sara_apk
    04-16 04:05 PM
    While at J1-visa, my employer applied for H1B for me. After 3-months of no response from uscis, we sent a check for $1000 for 'premium processing'. My H1B was approved 4 days after check was mailed out. A week after approval Uscis 'REFUNDED' the check with a note the 'case was approved in regular process' hence the refund.
    You can hope to get the refund and if not write to uscis and they are honest about these things.

    Thanks for your reply. Do you know the address information of USCIS that I can ask them about this?

    tattoo Best 3d Nature Wallpaper 3d nature wallpaper nature wallpaper. Nature Animated Background
  • Nature Animated Background

  • prom2
    07-22 12:02 AM
    New fee is 1010 (I-485 + FP) + $305 (AP) + $340 (EAD) = $1655

    I-485 new filing fee is a package fee (I-485+EAD+AP)= 1,010


    pictures wallpaper desktop 3d nature. 3d nature wallpaper nature wallpaper. 3d wallpaper hd nature.
  • 3d wallpaper hd nature.

  • jasmin45
    05-14 08:40 PM
    Here are the details.. you can determine if you fit in.

    EB2 Eligibility :-

    The EB-2 classification includes: aliens who are "members of the professions holding advanced degrees or their equivalent" and aliens "who because of their exceptional ability in the sciences, arts, or business will substantially benefit the national economy, cultural, or educational interests or welfare of the United States."

    A petition for a foreign professional holding an advanced degree may be filed when the job requires an advanced degree (beyond the baccalaureate) and the alien possesses such a degree or the equivalent. The petition must include documentation, such as an official academic record showing that the alien has a U.S. advanced degree or a foreign equivalent degree, or an official academic record showing that the alien has a U.S. baccalaureate degree or a foreign equivalent degree and letters from current or former employers showing that the alien has at least 5 years of progressive post-baccalaureate experience in the specialty.

    Qualified alien physicians who will be practicing medicine in an area of the United States certified by the Department of Health and Human Services as underserved may also qualify for this classification. Read more about this program.

    In order to be classified as having exceptional ability in the sciences, arts, or business, the individual must provide documentation of three of the following:

    An official academic record showing the alien has a degree, diploma, certificate or similar award from a college, university, school or other institution of learning relating to the area of exceptional ability;

    Letters documenting at least ten years of full-time experience in the occupation being sought;

    A license to practice the profession or certification for a particular profession or occupation;

    Evidence that the alien has commanded a salary or other remuneration for services which demonstrates exceptional ability;

    Membership in professional associations;

    Recognition for achievements and significant contributions to the industry or field by peers, government entities, professional or business organizations.
    If the above standards do not apply to the petitioner's occupation, other comparable evidence of eligibility is also acceptable.

    Application Procedures
    USCIS Form I-140 Petition for Alien Worker is required. Your employer must file a USCIS Form I-140 (Petition for Alien Worker) at the USCIS Regional Service Center that serves the area where you will work.

    EB-2 petitions must generally be accompanied by an approved, individual labor certification from the Department of Labor on Form ETA-750. Please see the Department of Labor's Employment and Training Administration for more information.

    If you are a worker with exceptional ability in the sciences, arts, or business, you may apply to waive the requirement that you have a job offer if such a waiver would be in the national interest. To apply for a national interest waiver, you must submit Department of Labor Form ETA-750B. Please see the Department of Labor's Employment and Training Administration for more information.

    Forms are available by calling 1-800-870-3676, or by submitting a request through our forms by mail system. For further information on filing fees, please see USCIS filing fees, fee waiver request procedures, and the USCIS fee waiver policy memo. Please click here for more information on USCIS offices.

    http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=3460194d3e88d010VgnVCM10000048f3d6a1RCR D&vgnextchannel=91919c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD

    dresses 3d nature wallpaper 3d nature wallpaper nature wallpaper. gucci: 3d nature wallpaper
  • gucci: 3d nature wallpaper

  • akhilmahajan
    04-23 09:00 AM
    I have the approval from DOL which my company sent with me, and also the Receipt of I140 which they got after my I140 was filed.

    I was just curious, where it can be found, under which category my GC is being processed.

    As you said the DOL web site, can you tell me what the url will be, and where to look at.

    I will really appreciate that.



    makeup 3d Nature Wallpaper: nature 3d nature wallpaper nature wallpaper. 3d nature wallpaper nature
  • 3d nature wallpaper nature

  • GKBest
    12-26 06:31 PM
    Context is very important here. IRS has its own rules, USCIS has got its own and then universities have their own set of rules. I have had a lot of fight with university to get in-state tution fee on H-4 visa. So please explain your context and I can shed some more light on this topic (based on my own experience).

    Can you tell me more about your fight with universities in getting an instate tuition under H-4? My son have been a CA resident for the past 7 years and has studied in CA schools. Doesn't this qualify him for an in-state tuition? What documents does he need to present to the university to show that he is qualified?

    girlfriend Nature Animated Background 3d nature wallpaper nature wallpaper. 3d Wallpapers, 3d Nature
  • 3d Wallpapers, 3d Nature

  • newlife2
    09-19 10:18 PM
    Guys, I was just laid off and have efiled i539 3 days after the termination date for a status change to F2. Now working on the application letter. Do you think I should mention the layoff in the letter?

    If I do mention it:

    Con: The layoff might quickly catch the eyes of the immigration officer and if he want to check my status, he could find out the 3 days OOS.

    Pro: My previous job was well paid. By mentioning it, I give the reason that why I want to stay at home as F2 instead of keeping the well paid job.

    I guess I will mention it in the letter to explain the whole situation and hope everything will be all right. Let me know if anybody disagrees asap, I will mail out the stuff with in next two days.

    hairstyles 3D Nature Wallpapers. 3d nature wallpaper nature wallpaper. pictures nature wallpaper
  • pictures nature wallpaper

  • boni
    03-28 04:22 PM
    well I have the same problem as next year I plan to be a full-time student and part-time on job.....my LC is also pending....will it effect GC..Is chanding H1 to part-time doable...what if LC is clear....can it be done later at any time i mean full-time student and part-time job....

    @sabbygirl99 Could u pls let me know what course of action u took in this regard.

    Has anyone ever seen this scenario before??!

    Part time worker but a full time student - all on a part time H1 visa? I have talked to one lawyer and a couple of admissions officers. They all say that it should be OK (but they are not crazy about it) but I want to talk to someone that actually did it.

    Is anyone out there like that??? Thanks!!

    Need To Move on With My Life

    07-23 07:14 AM
    It's not consultant, you mean to say that you applied through an agent. Know that you are the consultant but not the company or anyone else.

    03-25 02:23 PM
    Everyone please create your own account at http://www.whitehouse.gov/OpenForQuestions/ (search with keyword immigration), and vote for all the questions favoring legal immigration so that those question will get more attention.